07-07 09:52 PM
[…] As you said, please post your experience with Infopass tomorrow. It will be helpful.
girlfriend makeup wallpaper kartun lucu.
lazycis
10-11 03:16 PM
What happens when one filed labor under software engineer and then uses AC21 to switch jobs to a different company with a different job description like architect, product technologist or technical product manager.
The job description says designs architects and develops software. A product tecnologist,product manager or architect can be doing the same work in addition to other job functions.
I did use AC21. The law says (see 8 USC 1154(j)):
"A petition under subsection (a)(1)(D) of this section for an individual whose application for adjustment of status pursuant to section 1255 of this title has been filed and remained unadjudicated for 180 days or more shall remain valid with respect to a new job if the individual changes jobs or employers if the new job is in the same or a similar occupational classification as the job for which the petition was filed."
So salary, job locations, etc. do not matter. What does matter is the job classification. As long as you are in the same field and do the same or similar job, you'll be fine. My company's lawyer told me that they never had a problem with AC21 (company has 100,000+ employees).
Now, I am not sure if someone can leave the job, leave the US and come back 3 months later to work for a new employer. I think it's safer to have a continued employment.
The job description says designs architects and develops software. A product tecnologist,product manager or architect can be doing the same work in addition to other job functions.
I did use AC21. The law says (see 8 USC 1154(j)):
"A petition under subsection (a)(1)(D) of this section for an individual whose application for adjustment of status pursuant to section 1255 of this title has been filed and remained unadjudicated for 180 days or more shall remain valid with respect to a new job if the individual changes jobs or employers if the new job is in the same or a similar occupational classification as the job for which the petition was filed."
So salary, job locations, etc. do not matter. What does matter is the job classification. As long as you are in the same field and do the same or similar job, you'll be fine. My company's lawyer told me that they never had a problem with AC21 (company has 100,000+ employees).